2009 Full Results

Page 1
MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
NEWTON’S REVENGE BICYCLE HILLCLIMB
July 11, 2009 7.6 Miles Gorham, NH
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Tan C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state Team
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ==============================
1 1/14 M2034 53:50 8.5 Anthony Colby M 30 1 Durango CO COLAVITA-SUTTER HOME PRESENTED
2 2/14 M2034 57:24 7.9 Christopher Hong M 20 10 Lutherville MD BOB’S-BICYCLES.COM
3 3/14 M2034 1:03:57 7.1 Sylvain Jean M 31 6 Morin-Heights QC ESPRESSO SPORT
4 1/25 M4549 1:06:23 6.9 Douglas Jansen M 46 13 Pelham NH INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
5 1/5 F4549 1:08:42 6.6 Marti Shea F 46 2 Marblehead MA DESTINATION CYCLING
6 4/14 M2034 1:09:14 6.6 Peter Ostroski M 20 15 Intervale NH RED JERSEY CYCLERY/MICHELIN/RO
7 1/20 M5054 1:09:48 6.5 Pierre Reid M 51 3 Westbury
8 5/14 M2034 1:09:53 6.5 Lars Sauvola M 34 8 Rindge NH
9 2/20 M5054 1:10:13 6.5 Bob Meikle M 52 249 Waterford CT MYSTIC VELO CLUB
10 1/19 M4044 1:10:33 6.5 David Liebow M 43 19 Townshend VT
11 3/20 M5054 1:11:20 6.4 Chris Welch M 54 253 Noblesville IN SCHELLER’S INDIANA MASTERS
12 1/15 M3539 1:11:37 6.4 Jeff Johnson M 37 14 Bennington VT BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES
13 6/14 M2034 1:12:10 6.3 Joshua Krook M 28 59 New Ipswich NH
14 2/5 F4549 1:15:43 6.0 Karen Smyers F 47 16 Lincoln MA TEAM PSYCHO
15 2/19 M4044 1:18:27 5.8 Daniel Tullai M 42 115 San Antonio TX NEW JERSEY ROAD CLUB (NJRC)
16 2/25 M4549 1:18:40 5.8 Dennis Oconnor M 48 17 Orford NH CTS (CARMICHAEL TRAINING SYSTE
17 7/14 M2034 1:18:42 5.8 Liam Strick M 28 56 Acton MA
18 2/15 M3539 1:18:48 5.8 Marc Laurent Pearce M 38 77 Montreal QC MARINONI CYCLES
19 8/14 M2034 1:18:55 5.8 Sylvain Beauparlant M 32 58 St-Paul QC MARINONI/CADENCE
20 4/20 M5054 1:19:08 5.8 Michael Zimicki M 50 246 Bondville VT SLIDERULE MOTORSPORT INC
21 5/20 M5054 1:19:31 5.7 Jim Dannis M 52 240 Dalton NH
22 1/5 M0119 1:19:47 5.7 Crosby Nordblom M 19 267 Holderness NH NHCC
23 2/5 M0119 1:19:58 5.7 Ryan Harned M 17 271 North Hampton NH
24 6/20 M5054 1:20:07 5.7 Alden Cadwell M 51 9 Burlington VT
25 3/25 M4549 1:20:17 5.7 Philip Vanderwilden M 46 11 Concord MA MONSTERS IN THE BASEMENT CYCLI
26 4/25 M4549 1:20:40 5.7 Steve McGrath M 47 224 Portsmouth NH NOREAST CYCLING
27 5/25 M4549 1:21:01 5.6 David Gladstone M 47 18 Middletown CT
28 3/15 M3539 1:21:28 5.6 Derek Miodownik M 39 62 Richmond VT
29 3/19 M4044 Tan 1:21:59 5.6 John Bayley M 40 5 Watertown MA BLAYLEYS
30 6/25 M4549 1:23:25 5.5 Dan Holin M 47 4 Concord MA MONSTERS (IN THE BASEMENT)
31 1/3 F5054 1:23:42 5.4 Dominique Codere F 50 250 Montreal QC
32 4/19 M4044 1:23:46 5.4 Tom Scontras M 42 118 York ME EVERACTIVE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTION
33 1/4 M6064 1:24:02 5.4 Mark McCarthy M 60 275 Pittsford NY
34 7/20 M5054 1:24:27 5.4 Paul Spencer M 52 237 North Andover MA
35 1/5 M5559 1:24:44 5.4 Ry Perry M 59 255 Concord NH TEAM JR
36 7/25 M4549 1:24:53 5.4 Dan Gaffney M 48 223 Bolton MA OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
37 1/3 F4044 Tan 1:25:59 5.3 Kimberly Melloni F 42 272 Wareham MA DICK MELLONI YOUTH FOUNDATION
38 8/20 M5054 1:26:04 5.3 Ed McNamara M 51 231 Chelmsford MA
39 4/15 M3539 1:26:07 5.3 Todd Bausch M 38 69 Mystic CT
40 3/5 M0119 1:26:13 5.3 Garrick Dixon M 18 268 Manlius NY NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
41 5/19 M4044 1:26:15 5.3 Paul Debitetto M 44 216 Stow MA MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
42 6/19 M4044 1:26:16 5.3 Mark Burns M 43 104 Cape Elizabeth ME NANTUCKET VELO
43 5/15 M3539 1:26:29 5.3 Kamen Petrov M 35 76 Markham ON
44 9/20 M5054 1:27:06 5.2 Robert Jones M 50 241 Bolton MA
45 7/19 M4044 1:27:16 5.2 Craig Stauffer M 44 102 Mt Pleasant Mills PA
46 9/14 M2034 1:27:25 5.2 Robert Tucker M 31 53 West Hartford CT TEAM MADY ROSE
47 10/20 M5054 1:28:17 5.2 Paul Neuton M 54 274 Portsmouth NH
48 8/25 M4549 1:28:31 5.2 Tad Baum M 49 206 Acton MA FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
49 1/2 F2034 1:29:08 5.1 Lydia Mathger F 34 7 East Falmouth MA COLAVITA RACING, INC.
50 10/14 M2034 1:29:19 5.1 Karl Hensler M 22 52 Warrensburg NY
Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002

Page 2
MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
NEWTON’S REVENGE BICYCLE HILLCLIMB
July 11, 2009 7.6 Miles Gorham, NH
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Tan C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state Team
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ==============================
51 2/4 M6064 1:30:09 5.1 Buddy Majernik M 60 260 Greensboro Bend VT
52 2/3 F4044 1:30:33 5.0 Cristine Lamoureux F 43 119 Montreal QC
53 9/25 M4549 1:30:43 5.0 David Kaemmer M 46 208 Concord MA
54 3/4 M6064 1:31:21 5.0 Donald Graham M 61 263 Vershire VT
55 10/25 M4549 1:31:25 5.0 Joel Bard M 46 226 Newton MA QUAD CYCLES
56 11/25 M4549 1:31:55 5.0 William Skirkey M 47 219 Pepperell MA
57 1/1 F3539 1:32:18 4.9 Melissa Corliss F 37 61 Dayton OH
58 11/14 M2034 1:32:44 4.9 Mark Light M 33 57 Quincy MA NONE/UNATTACHED
59 11/20 M5054 1:32:52 4.9 Gordon Hall M 52 247 Nahant MA
60 12/14 M2034 C 1:33:07 4.9 Robert Rembish M 32 54 Brooklyn NY
61 12/25 M4549 1:33:16 4.9 Bill Kenney M 46 211 Ivoryton CT
62 12/20 M5054 1:33:21 4.9 Christopher Sustak M 50 239 Princeton NJ PRINCETON FREE WHEELERS
63 13/25 M4549 1:33:39 4.9 Tom O’Brien M 45 202 Brighton MA
64 14/25 M4549 1:33:39 4.9 Jere Gnagi M 49 214 Erie PA
65 8/19 M4044 1:33:40 4.9 Brian Sandy M 42 109 Littleton, Co CO OAKBRIDGE INSURANCE
66 15/25 M4549 1:35:13 4.8 Michael Parent M 49 200 North Attleboro MA
67 9/19 M4044 C 1:35:27 4.8 Robert Marques M 44 100 Methuen MA
68 16/25 M4549 1:35:58 4.8 William Clayton M 47 221 Torrington CT
69 6/15 M3539 1:36:15 4.7 Gregory Desmarais M 37 64 Chester NH
70 13/20 M5054 1:36:52 4.7 Daniel Harrington M 50 251 West Newbury MA
71 2/5 M5559 1:37:52 4.7 Billy Starr M 58 256 Wellesley MA
72 2/2 F2034 1:38:03 4.7 Nancy Henderson F 33 50 Columbus OH CENTRAL OHIO BIKE CLUB
73 14/20 M5054 1:38:04 4.6 Peter Nordblom M 52 232 Holderness NH
74 17/25 M4549 1:38:37 4.6 Robert Hildebrandt M 48 229 Marstons Mills MA CAPE COD CYCLIST
75 10/19 M4044 C 1:38:42 4.6 Timothy McKeown M 44 120 Boston MA
76 13/14 M2034 1:38:51 4.6 Nathaniel Strick M 30 55 Bloomfield CT
77 11/19 M4044 1:39:44 4.6 Raymond Cloutier M 43 113 Methuen MA LABOMBARD MACHINE
78 12/19 M4044 1:39:58 4.6 Jeff Dinsmore M 43 114 Marblehead MA
79 18/25 M4549 1:40:23 4.5 Jb Braun M 47 215 Marblehead MA
80 7/15 M3539 1:40:53 4.5 Paul Breault M 37 60 Gardner MA
81 13/19 M4044 1:41:25 4.5 Mark Ohagan M 43 111 Harvard MA MCO & ASSOCIATES, INC.
82 15/20 M5054 1:42:22 4.5 Mike Przygocki M 52 252 Guilford CT
83 16/20 M5054 1:42:25 4.5 Gordon Colby M 52 235 Westfield MA
84 4/5 M0119 1:43:22 4.4 Michael Johnson M 17 269 Westford MA
85 8/15 M3539 1:43:29 4.4 Patrick Bruyere M 35 63 Gatineau QC
86 19/25 M4549 1:43:40 4.4 Robert Schwartz M 48 230 East Dorset VT
87 17/20 M5054 1:44:18 4.4 Ralph Lewis M 50 273 Franconia NH
88 9/15 M3539 1:46:33 4.3 Jean-Philippe Monfet M 36 74 Saint-Basile-Le-Gran QC
89 3/5 F4549 1:46:44 4.3 Elaine Carroll F 49 228 Leominster MA OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TEAM/GEAR
90 14/19 M4044 1:46:56 4.3 Joe Zimmerman M 43 106 Atglen PA
91 10/15 M3539 1:47:04 4.3 Glenn Melski M 37 68 Charlestown MA
92 1/1 F6064 1:47:34 4.2 Judy Caron F 61 262 Concord NH TEAM JR
93 15/19 M4044 1:47:44 4.2 Paul Johnson M 43 112 Jaffrey NH
94 18/20 M5054 C 1:49:34 4.2 Steven Nelson M 52 243 Doylestown PA TEAM NIETZSCHE
95 19/20 M5054 1:49:56 4.1 Bryant Fong M 52 245 Bangor ME MWVVELO
96 20/25 M4549 1:50:22 4.1 Allan Stam M 47 205 Grafton MA VT BEEF
97 4/5 F4549 1:50:25 4.1 Joan Pew F 47 213 Ellsworth ME HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST BICYCLE CL
98 14/14 M2034 1:50:52 4.1 Scott Dolmat-Connell M 22 12 Princeton MA METLIFE CYCLING
99 21/25 M4549 1:51:17 4.1 Kenneth Westfall M 49 203 Port Crane NY
100 16/19 M4044 1:53:43 4.0 Yves Bouchard M 44 110 Guelph ON FOREST CITY VELODROME

Page 3
MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
NEWTON’S REVENGE BICYCLE HILLCLIMB
July 11, 2009 7.6 Miles Gorham, NH
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Tan C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state Team
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ==============================
101 17/19 M4044 1:54:34 4.0 Robert Krivicich M 44 108 Charlestown MA QUAD CYCLES
102 11/15 M3539 1:55:33 3.9 Nyi Wai M 38 65 Jenkintown PA FREE BURMA/BICYCLEBABY.COM
103 20/20 M5054 1:56:18 3.9 Lee Gavris M 52 242 Newton MA CHARLES RIVER WHEELMAN
104 22/25 M4549 1:57:26 3.9 Myles Glisson M 47 204 Merrimack NH TEAM NITRO
105 12/15 M3539 1:57:29 3.9 Brian Webb M 36 66 Philadelphia PA
106 23/25 M4549 1:57:49 3.9 Chris Prieto M 49 209 Slingerlands NY
107 5/5 M0119 C 1:58:11 3.9 Griffin Duffy M 18 270 Lynn MA
108 2/3 F5054 1:58:15 3.9 Nancy Tibbetts F 50 248 Bedford NH
109 3/5 M5559 2:03:00 3.7 Nick Marzano M 55 258 Williamsville VT
110 13/15 M3539 C 2:03:02 3.7 Sven Cole M 36 70 Bridgton ME TEAM BIKEMAN.COM
111 4/5 M5559 2:03:16 3.7 Gary Grant M 59 257 Greenland NH
112 18/19 M4044 C 2:05:33 3.6 George Metzler M 41 117 Atglen PA
113 24/25 M4549 C 2:09:18 3.5 Mark Spencer M 49 227 Lafayette Hill PA
114 3/3 F4044 2:10:57 3.5 Jessica Godwin F 42 105 Croton-On-Hudson NY
115 25/25 M4549 2:12:59 3.4 John Agnew Jr M 46 222 Middletown DE FLYBOYZ
116 5/5 F4549 2:15:22 3.4 Carol Bult F 47 212 Bar Harbor ME HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST CYCLING
117 14/15 M3539 C 2:24:03 3.2 Christopher Pass M 35 73 Canton CT OAKBRIDGE INSURANCE SERVICES
118 4/4 M6064 2:25:54 3.1 John Miller M 60 261 Jamaica Plain MA
119 5/5 M5559 C 2:31:01 3.0 John J Fitzgibbons Jr M 55 254 No. Attleboro MA
120 1/1 M7074 2:31:06 3.0 Raymond Gengenbach M 74 266 Amherst MA
121 15/15 M3539 C 2:32:52 3.0 Andy Carver M 36 71 North Attleboro MA ACO INDUSTRIAL PAINTING
122 3/3 F5054 2:45:10 2.8 Natalie Teply F 50 238 Willington CT
123 19/19 M4044 C 2:51:26 2.7 Matthew Cash M 42 121 Downers Grove IL

Comments are closed.