2012 Results

July 7, 2012 7.6 Miles Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com

Place Div/Tot Div C/f Time Rate      Name         Sex   Age  Race#         City/state
========================================================================

1 1/14 M2034 55:59 8.1 Cameron Cogburn M 26 13 Cambridge MA

2 1/14 M3539 58:59 7.7 Tim Tapply M 37 136 Sherborn MA

3 2/14 M2034 1:02:46 7.3 Chris Yura M 33 1 Bryn Mawr PA

4 1/35 M5054 1:03:59 7.1 Gerry Clapper M 51 11 Avon CT

5 1/28 M4044 1:04:44 7.0 John Bayley M 43 4 Watertown MA

6 1/11 F4549 1:05:23 7.0 Marti Shea F 49 2 Marblehead MA

7 1/35 M4549 1:06:00 6.9 Erik Vandendries M 47 137 Chestnut Hill MA

8 2/35 M4549 1:07:08 6.8 Douglas Jansen M 49 22 Pelham NH

9 2/28 M4044 1:07:41 6.7 Gregory Bartick M 40 3 Gorham ME

10 3/28 M4044 1:07:45 6.7 Gregory Larkin M 44 25 Hollis NH

11 4/28 M4044 1:08:55 6.6 Matthew Sudduth M 41 135 Phildelphia PA

12 2/14 M3539 C 1:09:48 6.5 Dean Philips M 37 130 Wenham MA

13 1/8 M0119 1:09:51 6.5 James Hayes M 17 20 Wakefield RI

14 3/14 M3539 1:10:24 6.5 Jonathan Smela M 36 134 Loveland CO

15 1/10 M6064 1:10:34 6.5 George Pawle M 60 28 Westfield MA

16 3/35 M4549 1:10:52 6.4 John Simpson M 47 234 Concord MA

17 4/35 M4549 1:11:56 6.3 Kevin Bessett M 45 5 Richmond VT

18 1/21 M5559 1:12:06 6.3 Chris Welch M 57 19461 Noblesville IN

19 5/28 M4044 1:12:11 6.3 Olivier Boss M 44 7 Boston MA

20 2/35 M5054 1:12:30 6.3 John Cico M 53 10 Manlius NY

21 6/28 M4044 1:12:40 6.3 Sproule Love M 40 110 New York NY

22 7/28 M4044 1:12:58 6.2 Stephen Nickerson M 40 118 Weymouth MA

23 5/35 M4549 1:13:42 6.2 Alain Cliche M 46 216 Longueuil QC

24 2/21 M5559 1:13:44 6.2 David Marti M 55 289 Northford CT

25 8/28 M4044 1:13:56 6.2 Jeff Johnson M 40 23 Bennington VT

26 6/35 M4549 1:14:10 6.1 Gary Bolduc M 48 235 Farmington CT

27 3/35 M5054 1:14:29 6.1 Andrew Craighead M 51 262 Greenwich CT

28 2/11 F4549 1:14:37 6.1 Liz Feeney F 49 15 Philadelphia PA

29 9/28 M4044 1:14:52 6.1 Ned Harding M 43 19 Boulder CO

30 4/35 M5054 1:14:57 6.1 Bradford Gerhart M 51 16 Allentown PA

31 3/14 M2034 1:15:28 6.0 Justin Henderson M 32 21 Berlin NH

32 7/35 M4549 1:15:31 6.0 Andrew Boeckeler M 46 6 Concord NH

33 8/35 M4549 1:16:15 6.0 Quentin Turnbull M 45 211 Concord NH

34 3/11 F4549 1:16:51 5.9 Elizabeth West F 46 226 Westport CT

35 10/28 M4044 1:17:09 5.9 Erik Nelson M 42 116 Intervale NH

36 9/35 M4549 1:17:31 5.9 Steven Smallwood M 46 133 North Attleboro MA

37 3/21 M5559 1:18:18 5.8 Larry Reed M 55 19460 Chester VT

38 2/8 M0119 1:18:21 5.8 Jonah Thompson M 13 68 Albuquerque NM

39 10/35 M4549 1:18:26 5.8 Mark Mahoney M 46 222 Bethel CT

40 5/35 M5054 1:18:31 5.8 Fritz Fay M 51 14 Saint Johnsbury VT

41 4/21 M5559 1:18:51 5.8 William K Kruesi M 56 295 Tinmouth VT

42 6/35 M5054 1:18:54 5.8 Alden Cadwell M 54 8 Burlington VT

43 4/14 M3539 1:18:57 5.8 David Ramsay M 37 58 Durham NH

44 4/11 F4549 1:19:00 5.8 Paula Brunetto F 46 214 West Cornwall CT

45 11/28 M4044 1:19:09 5.8 Greg Lipin M 42 26 Ottawa ON

46 7/35 M5054 1:19:10 5.8 Bruce Hiltunen M 50 248 Quincy MA

47 3/8 M0119 1:19:53 5.7 Alexander Slawek M 18 72 Half Moon Bay CA

48 4/14 M2034 1:20:07 5.7 Karl Hensler M 25 48 Warrensburg NY

49 8/35 M5054 1:21:08 5.6 Perry Dowst M 52 274 Weare NH

50 4/8 M0119 1:21:22 5.6 Kyle Ross M 18 141 Intervale NH

Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002

Place Div/Tot Div C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state

===== ==================================================

51 12/28 M4044 C 1:21:32 5.6 Jim Rollins M 44 123 Moultonboro NH

52 9/35 M5054 1:21:53 5.6 William Skirkey M 50 256 Pepperell MA

53 1/4 F3539 1:21:59 5.6 Guylaine Mailloux F 35 51 Montr Al QC

54 10/35 M5054 1:22:02 5.6 Steve McGrath M 50 251 Portsmouth NH

55 1/3 F5559 1:22:13 5.5 Margaret Thompson F 58 302 Clinton NY

56 5/14 M2034 1:22:19 5.5 Samuel Trafton M 32 63 Waterville ME

57 13/28 M4044 1:22:28 5.5 Bill Jason M 43 107 Winslow ME

58 6/14 M2034 1:22:33 5.5 Nathan Larkin M 27 50 Springfield MA

59 11/35 M4549 1:22:38 5.5 Philip Karp M 45 203 Sudbury MA

60 7/14 M2034 1:22:48 5.5 Nathaniel Brewster M 27 41 Cambridge MA

61 11/35 M5054 1:22:49 5.5 Daniel Harrington M 53 281 Frisco CO

62 5/21 M5559 1:23:00 5.5 Paul Berton M 57 81 Portsmouth NH

63 5/8 M0119 1:23:06 5.5 Evan Morse M 18 70 Norwich CT

64 5/14 M3539 1:23:11 5.5 Mike Turnbull M 39 73 Quispamsis NB

65 12/35 M4549 1:23:12 5.5 Bill Kenney M 49 240 Ivoryton CT

66 6/21 M5559 1:23:19 5.5 Paul Mikkelson M 58 300 Simsbury CT

67 13/35 M4549 1:23:45 5.4 Stanley Letarte M 49 241 Rush NY

68 7/21 M5559 1:24:01 5.4 Christopher Osgood M 58 301 Putney VT

69 8/21 M5559 1:24:08 5.4 Bob Treadwell M 58 303 Temple NH

70 2/10 M6064 1:24:08 5.4 Donald Graham M 64 129 Vershire VT

71 9/21 M5559 1:24:11 5.4 Gordon Hall M 55 131 Nahant MA

72 14/28 M4044 1:24:16 5.4 John Scola M 43 124 Marblehead MA

73 14/35 M4549 1:24:22 5.4 Tom Scontras M 45 208 York ME

74 12/35 M5054 1:24:29 5.4 Richard Robb M 54 285 Marblehead MA

75 1/8 F5054 1:24:43 5.4 Dominique Codere F 53 12 Montreal QC

76 13/35 M5054 1:24:49 5.4 Rex Eberly M 50 246 West Kingston RI

77 2/3 F5559 1:24:55 5.4 Mary Hynes Johanson F 57 297 Belmont MA

78 15/35 M4549 1:24:57 5.4 Kevin Clark M 46 215 Hubbardston MA

79 5/11 F4549 1:25:18 5.3 Kelley Fitzgerald F 45 202 Woburn MA

80 16/35 M4549 1:25:29 5.3 Robert Sullivan M 46 225 Dover MA

81 8/14 M2034 1:25:33 5.3 Christopher Hamm M 25 18 Staten Island NY

82 14/35 M5054 1:25:40 5.3 Jb Braun M 50 243 Marblehead MA

83 10/21 M5559 1:25:45 5.3 Robert Rosenthal M 55 290 Sherborn MA

84 3/10 M6064 1:25:53 5.3 Richard Tapply M 64 76 Gilford NH

85 6/14 M3539 1:25:54 5.3 Shaun Howarth M 39 49 Center Tuftonboro NH

86 6/8 M0119 1:25:57 5.3 Chris Welch Jr M 13 19462 Noblesville IN

87 4/10 M6064 1:25:58 5.3 Buddy Majernik M 63 312 Greensboro Bend VT

88 7/8 M0119 1:26:09 5.3 Kai Wiggins M 18 139 East Greenwich RI

89 11/21 M5559 1:26:21 5.3 Mark Hopper M 56 294 Woodbridge ON

90 7/14 M3539 1:26:37 5.3 Ross Stephens M 36 62 Hopewell Junction NY

91 12/21 M5559 1:26:39 5.3 Ed Perry M 57 30 Bow NH

92 9/14 M2034 1:27:00 5.2 John Brodie M 29 42 Clinton MA

93 15/28 M4044 1:27:08 5.2 Michael Kempt M 43 108 Salt Lake City UT

94 16/28 M4044 1:27:22 5.2 Jonathan O’Keeffe M 42 119 Amherst MA

95 2/8 F5054 1:27:30 5.2 Susan Lucek F 51 267 Tolland CT

96 10/14 M2034 1:28:02 5.2 Paul Navratil M 33 53 Tolland CT

97 17/28 M4044 1:28:04 5.2 Will Kilbreth M 40 109 Portland ME

98 18/28 M4044 1:28:43 5.1 Jake Desantis M 43 103 Redding CT

99 17/35 M4549 1:28:48 5.1 Joel Bard M 49 237 Newton MA

100 15/35 M5054 1:29:00 5.1 Dennis Oconnor M 51 27 Orford NH

Place Div/Tot Div C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state

==============================================================================

101 8/14 M3539 1:29:27 5.1 Brian Dangel M 38 43 Somerville MA

102 6/11 F4549 1:29:32 5.1 Cristine Lamoureux F 46 220 Montreal QC

103 19/28 M4044 1:29:37 5.1 Vance Perry M 43 120 Marblehead MA

104 20/28 M4044 1:29:42 5.1 Roderick Wilson Sr. M 41 128 Tolland CT

105 1/3 M7074 1:29:45 5.1 Kenneth Cestone M 74 314 Bennington VT

106 16/35 M5054 1:29:51 5.1 Jonathan McElvery M 54 284 Westborough MA

107 21/28 M4044 1:30:25 5.0 Alan Moss M 40 114 Dover MA

108 22/28 M4044 C 1:30:59 5.0 Jeffrey Kozlowski M 41 24 East Lyme CT

109 18/35 M4549 1:31:06 5.0 David Sauer M 46 223 Winchester MA

110 17/35 M5054 1:31:21 5.0 Daniel Wnorowski M 54 67 Manlius NY

111 18/35 M5054 1:31:46 5.0 Fran Boudreau M 53 278 Hudson NH

112 19/35 M4549 1:31:58 5.0 Tom Scotto M 46 224 Arlington MA

113 1/3 F4044 1:32:02 5.0 Stephanie Jacques F 41 106 Eliot ME

114 19/35 M5054 1:32:05 5.0 David Gladstone M 50 17 Middletown CT

115 2/4 F3539 1:32:09 4.9 Vanessa Parent F 39 55 Montr Al QC

116 3/8 F5054 1:33:21 4.9 Lisa Perkins F 50 253 East Windsor CT

117 9/14 M3539 C 1:33:32 4.9 Derek Maurice M 37 52 Candia NH

118 23/28 M4044 1:33:33 4.9 John Munoz M 42 115 Manchester NH

119 20/35 M5054 1:33:37 4.9 Steven Boutcher M 51 260 Burlington VT

120 2/3 F4044 1:33:51 4.9 Kori Preble F 40 121 Bow NH

121 24/28 M4044 1:33:55 4.9 Chad Darling M 41 102 Carlisle MA

122 2/3 M7074 1:34:01 4.9 Don Metz M 71 80 Arlington MA

123 20/35 M4549 1:34:08 4.8 David Hayes M 49 239 Hope Valley RI

124 25/28 M4044 1:34:16 4.8 Daniel Steines M 43 126 Lexington MA

125 4/8 F5054 1:34:32 4.8 Pamela Blalock F 51 259 Watertown MA

126 8/8 M0119 1:34:55 4.8 Ford Murphy M 18 71 Portsmouth NH

127 10/14 M3539 1:34:59 4.8 Thomas Niedermayr M 38 54 Brookline MA

128 21/35 M4549 1:36:04 4.7 Norman Sherwood M 45 209 Marblehead MA

129 21/35 M5054 1:36:29 4.7 Carlos Oswaldo Campos M 52 271 Revere MA

130 22/35 M4549 1:36:34 4.7 Steve Vosburgh M 49 242 Jackson NH

131 5/10 M6064 1:36:49 4.7 Dan Griffin M 62 310 Madison CT

132 23/35 M4549 C 1:37:03 4.7 Erik Otto M 47 231 Chelmsford MA

133 3/3 F5559 1:37:15 4.7 Patricia Karter F 55 288 Milton MA

134 22/35 M5054 1:38:13 4.6 Raymond Godwin M 50 247 Croton On Hudson NY

135 24/35 M4549 1:38:28 4.6 Edward O’Mara M 47 230 Wayne PA

136 13/21 M5559 1:38:38 4.6 Thomas Dockum M 57 296 Shaftsbury VT

137 25/35 M4549 1:39:28 4.6 Jeffrey Dinsmore M 46 218 Marblehead MA

138 11/14 M3539 1:39:33 4.6 Jonathan Sauerbrey M 38 74 Coventry RI

139 7/11 F4549 1:40:04 4.6 Sherrill St Germain F 47 69 Hollis NH

140 23/35 M5054 1:40:07 4.6 Gary Light M 52 276 East Greenwich RI

141 26/35 M4549 1:40:55 4.5 Barry Lattuca M 45 206 Maynard MA

142 1/3 M6569 1:41:05 4.5 Bob Green M 67 78 Boston MA

143 24/35 M5054 1:41:12 4.5 David Cushing M 50 245 Boston MA

144 8/11 F4549 1:41:18 4.5 Jacquelyn Kirby F 45 204 Jamestown RI

145 27/35 M4549 1:41:37 4.5 Raymond Cloutier M 46 217 Methuen MA

146 14/21 M5559 1:42:13 4.5 Chuck Canfield M 56 9 Allentown PA

147 11/14 M2034 1:42:54 4.4 Robert Tucker M 34 65 West Hartford CT

148 15/21 M5559 1:42:55 4.4 Bryant Fong M 55 287 Bangor ME

149 9/11 F4549 1:42:58 4.4 Gina Koprowski F 45 205 Charlestown MA

150 28/35 M4549 1:44:18 4.4 Paul Boudreau M 45 200 Dedham MA

Place Div/Tot Div C/f Time Rate Name Sex Age Race# City/state

======================================================================

151 3/4 F3539 1:44:22 4.4 Michelle Day F 37 44 Northwood NH

152 5/8 F5054 1:44:24 4.4 Karen Franzen F 52 275 Wethersfield CT

153 25/35 M5054 1:44:29 4.4 Scott Martel M 51 268 Lily Bay Twp ME

154 16/21 M5559 1:44:31 4.4 Charles O’Connell M 57 299 Braintree MA

155 26/35 M5054 1:45:15 4.3 Rick Green M 51 265 West Hartford CT

156 4/4 F3539 1:46:14 4.3 Camelia Gliser F 37 47 Brookline NH

157 29/35 M4549 C 1:46:19 4.3 David Stearns M 45 210 Millbury MA

158 30/35 M4549 1:46:41 4.3 Peter McTeague M 47 229 Wilton CT

159 27/35 M5054 1:46:45 4.3 Mark Seymour M 54 286 New Market MD

160 6/10 M6064 1:47:43 4.2 Kenneth Rose M 64 75 Taunton MA

161 31/35 M4549 1:47:51 4.2 Luis Medina M 45 207 Andover MA

162 17/21 M5559 1:48:07 4.2 Robert Hamm M 56 293 Staten Island NY

163 10/11 F4549 1:48:44 4.2 Petra Lee F 46 221 Stony Brook NY

164 28/35 M5054 1:49:14 4.2 Jonathan Rubin M 50 255 Newtown Square PA

165 11/11 F4549 1:51:34 4.1 Elizabeth Bean F 49 238 Wolfeboro NH

166 12/14 M2034 1:53:22 4.0 Greg Disanto M 32 46 Haverhill MA

167 29/35 M5054 C 1:53:44 4.0 Hamid Dioun M 52 273 Newton MA

168 32/35 M4549 1:53:48 4.0 Richard Barrett M 47 227 Littleton MA

169 1/1 F2034 1:54:02 4.0 Laurie Tucker F 32 64 West Hartford CT

170 6/8 F5054 1:54:13 4.0 Jill Wruble F 50 257 West Hartford CT

171 30/35 M5054 1:54:26 4.0 Paul Fallisi M 51 263 Salem NH

172 3/3 F4044 1:57:19 3.9 Maria Scrivan F 41 125 Stamford CT

173 31/35 M5054 1:57:37 3.9 Paul Paresky M 51 269 Wayland MA

174 12/14 M3539 C 1:58:07 3.9 Jeffrey Smith M 35 61 Wilbraham MA

175 13/14 M3539 1:58:18 3.9 Pascal Perusse M 38 56 St-Eustache QC

176 26/28 M4044 1:59:04 3.8 Corey Stevens M 40 127 Exeter NH

177 27/28 M4044 C 2:02:22 3.7 Tim Morgan M 44 113 Holliston MA

178 7/10 M6064 2:04:41 3.7 James Kangas M 61 307 Pepperell MA

179 33/35 M4549 C 2:06:14 3.6 Bill Huschle M 47 228 Winchester MA

180 34/35 M4549 2:06:29 3.6 Bobeck Shayegani M 47 233 Bedford NY

181 2/3 M6569 2:06:30 3.6 Bradford Wyman M 68 79 Dummer NH

182 7/8 F5054 2:06:50 3.6 Joan ‘Lili’ Pew F 50 254 Ellsworth ME

183 8/8 F5054 2:06:50 3.6 Carol Bult F 50 244 Seal Harbor ME

184 32/35 M5054 2:07:21 3.6 Mark Buatti M 51 261 Salem NH

185 28/28 M4044 2:07:33 3.6 Mark Maidique M 41 112 Norwalk CT

186 8/10 M6064 2:09:30 3.5 Rob Hale M 60 305 Glastonbury CT

187 33/35 M5054 2:10:52 3.5 Richard Cox M 52 272 Chelmsford MA

188 18/21 M5559 C 2:13:50 3.4 Philip Bryce M 56 292 Deering NH

189 34/35 M5054 2:14:00 3.4 John Adamczyk M 52 270 Groton MA

190 35/35 M5054 2:14:14 3.4 Karl Padilla M 52 277 Waldwick NJ

191 19/21 M5559 2:15:23 3.4 Michael Sullivan M 55 291 Solana Beach CA

192 20/21 M5559 2:15:45 3.4 David Jensen M 57 298 Los Angeles CA

193 13/14 M2034 2:17:32 3.3 Andrew Beltz M 30 40 Arlington MA

194 14/14 M2034 C 2:23:09 3.2 Kevin Schlabach M 33 59 Brighton MA

195 21/21 M5559 2:25:36 3.1 Manfred Renner M 59 304 North Kingstown RI

196 3/3 M7074 2:29:00 3.1 Bill Hamilton M 72 313 Marblehead MA

197 9/10 M6064 2:29:13 3.1 Ray Frederick M 61 306 White Plains NY

198 35/35 M4549 C 2:29:50 3.0 James Bailey M 46 212 Manchester NH

199 10/10 M6064 2:34:07 3.0 David Otten M 61 308 Newton MA

200 3/3 M6569 2:39:24 2.9 John Foley M 66 77 Center Harbor NH

201 14/14 M3539 2:52:37 2.6 Matthew Dewitt M 35 45 Weare NH

Comments are closed.