2006 Full Results

Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ==============
1   1/15   M2529         1:00:00   7.6 Joseph Carpisassi            M  29     4 Greenville NC
2   1/6    M0119         1:05:16   7.0 Paul Runyon                  M  16    10 Philadelphia PA
3   2/15   M2529         1:05:37   6.9 J P Robb                     M  26    69 Wheat Ridge CO
4   2/6    M0119         1:06:08   6.9 Matthew Plum                 M  19   330 Haverhill MA
5   1/14   M3034         1:06:15   6.9 Scott Simmons                M  34   111 Durango CO
6   1/5    M2024         1:06:23   6.9 Chris Judy                   M  24     5 Midway Park NC
7   1/8    F4044         1:09:28   6.6 Marti Shea                   F  43   191 Marblehead MA
8   2/5    M2024         1:10:23   6.5 Ryan Morris                  M  21     8 Ithaca NY
9   2/14   M3034         1:12:12   6.3 Jeremiah Ketola              M  32     6 Rindge NH
10   3/15   M2529         1:12:20   6.3 Nicholas Smith               M  28    11 Surry ME
11   1/22   M3539         1:12:50   6.3 Troy Fenderson               M  36    85 Rye NH
12   1/37   M4549         1:14:05   6.2 Gregor Bernard               M  45   257 Milford NH
13   4/15   M2529         1:14:15   6.1 Greg Dolbec                  M  25    81 W. Newfield ME
14   1/8    M5559         1:14:22   6.1 Hank Schiffman               M  56   325 New York City NY
15   3/14   M3034         1:14:42   6.1 Lars Sauvola                 M  31    79 Rindge NH
16   3/6    M0119         1:14:50   6.1 Nathan Bryant                M  16   332 Lee NH
17   2/37   M4549         1:14:53   6.1 Len Engel                    M  45   164 Holliston MA
18   1/35   M4044         1:15:07   6.1 Brian Schnaak                M  42   150 Jackson NJ
19   3/37   M4549         1:15:55   6.0 Edward Toole                 M  47    13 Siasconset MA
20   1/15   M5054         1:16:02   6.0 Daniel Anhalt                M  51   301 Plattsburgh NY
21   2/22   M3539         1:16:27   6.0 Todd Burns                   M  37   112 Nantucket MA
22   3/22   M3539         1:17:06   5.9 Peter Schibli                M  37   115 Wenham MA
23   4/37   M4549         1:17:35   5.9 David Larson                 M  48   261 Fairfield CT
24   2/35   M4044         1:17:43   5.9 David Krueger                M  42   188 Elma NY
25   3/35   M4044         1:17:54   5.9 David Gladstone              M  44   189 Middletown CT
26   5/37   M4549         1:18:14   5.8 Richard Baldarelli           M  46   273 Bar Harbor ME
27   4/35   M4044         1:18:24   5.8 Joseph McMaster              M  40   199 Dover PA
28   2/15   M5054         1:19:06   5.8 Peter Dufour                 M  52   308 San Diego CA
29   6/37   M4549         1:19:45   5.7 Jon Stevenson                M  45   254 Sudbury MA
30   3/15   M5054         1:19:54   5.7 Peter Saloom                 M  53   296 Gardner MA
31   4/6    M0119         1:20:08   5.7 Jeffrey Lukach               M  19   333 Manchester CT
32   4/14   M3034         1:20:41   5.7 Scott Carrier                M  32    83 Beverly MA
33   5/6    M0119         1:20:43   5.6 Douglas Hall                 M  16   334 Campton NH
34   4/22   M3539         1:21:52   5.6 Jess Hatch                   M  36   105 Wellesley MA
35   1/3    F4549         1:22:06   5.6 Susan Lynch                  F  46   288 Medfield MA
36   5/22   M3539         1:22:29   5.5 Michael Richter              M  39   101 Guilford CT
37   2/8    M5559         1:23:00   5.5 Ry Perry                     M  56   321 Contoocook NH
38   5/14   M3034         1:23:35   5.5 Hugh Mangum                  M  33    73 Carversville PA
39   5/35   M4044         1:23:36   5.5 Michael Kulig                M  40   156 Lee MA
40   2/3    F4549         1:23:37   5.5 Martha Robertson             F  48   285 Peru VT
41   7/37   M4549         1:24:09   5.4 Dan Boughton                 M  48   267 South Windsor CT
42   6/22   M3539         1:24:32   5.4 Leif Traffie                 M  35    91 New Ipswich NH
43   5/15   M2529         1:24:50   5.4 Joshua Krook                 M  25    63 New Ipswich NH
44   6/35   M4044     C   1:25:15   5.3 Peter Jantzen                M  41   185 Concord MA
45   7/22   M3539     C   1:25:17   5.3 Henry Collins                M  39   116 Woodstock NY
46   8/37   M4549         1:25:21   5.3 Joesph Bitetto               M  46     3 Stamford CT
47   6/14   M3034         1:25:41   5.3 Jeremy Burcham               M  30    50 Fairfield CT
48   7/14   M3034         1:25:44   5.3 David Bell   ��               M  33    54 Atlanta GA
49   6/6    M0119         1:26:00   5.3 Andrew Bowen                 M  18   331 Lexington MA
50   8/22   M3539         1:26:14   5.3 Ralph Karam                  M  37    99 Portland ME
51   9/37   M4549         1:26:55   5.2 Ed McNamara                  M  48   255 Chelmsford MA
52   7/35   M4044         1:27:34   5.2 David Troast                 M  44   161 Nantucket MA
53  10/37   M4549         1:27:42   5.2 Brian Kiracofe               M  47   289 Newport RI
54   8/35   M4044         1:27:49   5.2 Gordon Gibson                M  42   173 Portsmouth RI
55   3/5    M2024         1:28:42   5.1 Eric Comeau                  M  20    60 Katy TX
56   9/35   M4044         1:28:46   5.1 Andrew Gilbert               M  44   171 Bolton MA
57   6/15   M2529         1:28:48   5.1 Adam Girling                 M  29    56 New York NY
58  11/37   M4549         1:29:20   5.1 Judson Hand                  M  49   252 East Brunswick NJ
59   9/22   M3539         1:29:33   5.1 Coleman Ross                 M  39   107 Simsbury CT
60  10/22   M3539         1:29:39   5.1 Kenneth Binner               M  37   104 South Dennis MA
61   7/15   M2529         1:29:40   5.1 Graham Rowbottom             M  28    52 New York NY
62   8/15   M2529         1:30:06   5.1 Ryan Fibiger                 M  27    68 New York NY
63   4/15   M5054         1:30:30   5.0 John Liston                  M  51   294 North Yarmouth ME
64  10/35   M4044         1:30:31   5.0 John Skistimas               M  42   186 Andover MA
65  11/35   M4044         1:30:45   5.0 Donovan Chin                 M  41   167 Lexington MA
66   9/15   M2529         1:31:02   5.0 David Barone                 M  29    78 Lexington MA
67  12/35   M4044         1:31:22   5.0 Mark Horan                   M  43   162 Nantucket MA
68   1/1    F3539     F   1:31:43   5.0 Marta Downing                F  37   100 Portsmouth NH
69   5/15   M5054         1:32:03   5.0 Kevin O’Donnell              M  52   310 Grafton VT
70  11/22   M3539         1:32:11   4.9 Raymond Starling             M  37   102 Salem CT
71  12/22   M3539         1:32:52   4.9 Kyle McNabb                  M  35    87 Westford MA
72  10/15   M2529         1:33:18   4.9 Brian Gonci                  M  29    76 Hebron CT
73  12/37   M4549         1:33:40   4.9 Will Pingree                 M  48   287 S. Hamilton MA
74  13/37   M4549         1:33:45   4.9 Thomas Page                  M  45   264 Leeds ME
75  13/35   M4044         1:33:51   4.9 Lane Turner                  M  43   187 Brookline MA
76  14/37   M4549         1:33:56   4.9 Luc Provencher               M  46   250 Warwick PQ
77   3/8    M5559         1:34:05   4.8 Neal Smitheman               M  58   324 Toronto ON
78  14/35   M4044         1:34:12   4.8 Mark McMaster                M  44   168 Concord MA
79  15/37   M4549     C   1:34:25   4.8 Robert Watterson             M  49   269 Yarmouth ME
80   1/1    M6064         1:34:41   4.8 Arthur Leblanc               M  62     7 Pembroke NH
81  13/22   M3539         1:34:52   4.8 Wayne Hebert                 M  37    98 East Haddam CT
82   4/8    M5559         1:35:27   4.8 Robert Lesuer                M  57   314 Wellesley MA
83  15/35   M4044         1:35:36   4.8 Andrew Caputo                M  40   155 Avon CT
84   8/14   M3034     C   1:36:01   4.7 William Angell               M  32    70 Hampton NH
85   6/15   M5054         1:36:10   4.7 Arthur Greif                 M  54   319 Bar Harbor ME
86   5/8    M5559         1:36:42   4.7 David Winchell               M  59   316 Harvard MA
87  11/15   M2529         1:36:44   4.7 Troy Shellhamer              M  25    82 Conway NH
88  16/35   M4044         1:36:53   4.7 Jeffrey Bennett              M  43   193 Waban MA
89  16/37   M4549         1:36:53   4.7 Scott Martel                 M  45   262 Greenville ME
90  17/37   M4549         1:36:59   4.7 Mike Griffin                 M  45   265 Fayetteville NY
91  18/37   M4549         1:37:01   4.7 Peter Merrill                M  45   266 Morrisville VT
92   9/14   M3034         1:37:02   4.7 Todd McCloy                  M  33    62 Clarks Summit PA
93   2/8    F4044         1:37:03   4.7 Amanda Bedard                F  44   279 Canton CT
94   6/8    M5559         1:37:15   4.7 Billy Starr                  M  55   317 Wellesley MA
95  12/15   M2529         1:38:26   4.6 Kurt Traffie                 M  29    65 New Ipswich NH
96  17/35   M4044     C   1:38:30   4.6 Rob Stich                    M  42   183 Dunbarton NH
97  19/37   M4549         1:38:30   4.6 Joe Whiteley                 M  48   290 Pleasant Valley NY
98  14/22   M3539         1:39:05   4.6 Joe Dambach                  M  35   114 Hooksett NH
99  20/37   M4549     C   1:39:15   4.6 Robert Jones                 M  47   284 Bolton MA
100  18/35   M4044         1:39:27   4.6 Thom Hazel                   M  43   195 Scarborough ME
151   1/1    F5054         2:00:51   3.8 Marilouise Meade            F  50   306 Naples FL
152  12/15   M5054     C   2:05:32   3.6 Thomas Regner                M  54   295 Andover MA
153  30/35   M4044         2:06:05   3.6 Daniel Francois Roy          M  40   190 Sherbrooke PQ
154   8/8    F4044         2:06:48   3.6 Jacky Dick                   F  41   194 North Reading MA
155  31/35   M4044         2:06:52   3.6 Bob Jenney                   M  41   151 Wellesley MA
156  35/37   M4549         2:09:17   3.5 Andy Gallop                  M  45   293 Winchester MA
157  13/15   M5054         2:10:47   3.5 Steven Jackson               M  52   304 Ridgewood NJ
158   8/8    M5559         2:11:45   3.5 Dennis Florentine            M  55   322 Phillipsburg NJ
159  14/14   M3034         2:12:05   3.5 Robert Gaudreau              M  31    84 Boston MA
160  36/37   M4549         2:16:23   3.3 Steven Erickson       ��      M  46   282 Boulder, Co
161  14/15   M5054         2:18:17   3.3 James Nosel                  M  50   300 Rutland MA
162  32/35   M4044     C   2:18:27   3.3 David Gilbert                M  44   196 Salem MA
163  20/22   M3539     C   2:18:55   3.3 Donald Roth            M  37   109 Poughkeepsie NY
164  15/15   M5054         2:20:20   3.2 John Fallon                  M  52   307 North Haven CT
165  37/37   M4549     C   2:21:55   3.2 Perry Bryant                 M  49   258 Lee NH
166  21/22   M3539         2:22:44   3.2 Mark Hahn                    M  37   106 Nazareth PA
167  13/15   M2529         2:24:55   3.1 Brian Leoncini               M  25    77 Houston TX
168  33/35   M4044     C   2:26:47   3.1 Joe Dunne                    M  42   165 Bedford MA
169  14/15   M2529     C   2:32:46   3.0 Michael Leoncini             M  28    51 Brookline MA
170  34/35   M4044         2:40:44   2.8 Mark Mirko                   M  41   198 Storrs-Mansfield CT
171  15/15   M2529         2:43:31   2.8 Mike Trocchi                 M  28    80 Colchester CT
172  35/35   M4044         2:56:46   2.6 Anthony Torres               M  41   176 Astoria NY
173  22/22   M3539     C   3:00:51   2.5 Joseph Sawyer                M  36    97 Feedinghills MA

Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002